Committees

Committees

Finance Committee

1. Dr. Ajit Singh, President
2. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary
3. Mrs. Vijaya Kumari, Treasurer
4. Ms. Deepti Singh, Finance Manager

Member Elected by Assembly

5. Ms. Roshini Poonen, Bangalore Baptist Hospital

Financial Experts appointed by the Board of Management

6. Mr. Thampy Mathews
7. Mr. Inderjit Khanna

Community Health Committee

1. Dr. Ajit Singh, President
2. Dr. Mrs. Punitha Ezhilarasu, Vice President
3. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary
4. Dr. Ronald Lalthanmawia, Head, CHD

Representatives of Member Institutions

5. Ms. Jasmine Prasad
6. Dr. Satyajit Jiwanmall
7. Ms. Manjula Deenam

Community Health Experts

8. Dr. Joyce Vaghela
9. Dr. Gift Norman
10. Dr. Marina Rajan Joseph
11. Dr. Roma Solomon

Representative of Nurses’ League

12. Mrs. Madhumalti Walter

Central Education Board

1. Dr. Shaloo Ipe, Chairperson
2. Dr. Ajit Singh, President
3. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary

Members appointed by Sections

5. Dr. J. A. Jayalal, Doctors Section
6. Mrs. Santosha Srinivasan, AHP Section
7. Dr. Samuel N. J. David, Administrators Section
8. Rev. Dr. T. Arul Dhas , Chaplains Section

Experts from the field of Education appointed by Assembly

9. Dr. William Bhatti
10. Dr. Joyce Ponnaiya
11. Ms. Rosaline Jayakaran

Secretary/Convenor of Training Committees

12. Dr. Rabi Raja Singh, MRTTC
13. Sr. Dr. Joan Chunkapura, CATTC
14. Dr. C. A. Nelson Jesudasan, OTTC
15. Rev. Epratha Sarathy, HMTC
16. Dr. Shaloo Ipe, ATTC
17. Dr. Sachin Suresh Babu, EPTTC
18. Dr. John Punnose, DEPTC
19. Dr. Mary Jesudason, LTC
20. Mr. I. R. Asher, MRTC
21. Dr. J. A. Premkumar, DTTC
22. Dr. George Sarin Zacharia, GIETTC
23. Dr. Rajiv Paul Mukha, UTTC
24. Mr. Samuel Abraham, LHACC
25. Mr. Jaison Thangaraj, BMEMCC

Secretaries of Boards of Nursing Education

26. Ms. Helena R Joseph, Secretary, BNESIB
27. Ms. Shimy Mathew, Secretary, MIBE

Head, CHD

28. Dr. Ronald Lalthanmawia

Communications Advisory Committee

1. Dr. Ajit Singh, President
2. Dr. Nitin Joseph, Editor
3. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary
4. Dr. Ronald Lalthanmawia, In-charge, Communication Dept.

Secretaries of Sections

5. Dr. Abhijeet Sangma , Secretary, Doctors Section
6. Mrs. Jancy Johnson, Secretary, Nurses League
7. Mr. Lyric Abraham, Secretary, Allied Health Professionals Section
8. Mrs. Elsy John, Secretary, Administrators Section
9. Rev. Sharath David, Secretary, Chaplains Section

Head, CHD

Dr. Ronald Lalthanmawia

Members Chosen at Assembly

10.Dr. Shobhana Bhattacharjee
11.Dr. Nittin Parkhe

Co-opted members

12. Mr. Prince David
13. Mr. Jacob Varghese
14. Mrs. Shirley Lal
15. Mrs. Shirley Jacob
16. Mrs. Ella Sonawane
17. Ms. Anuvinda Varkey

Executive Committees

Administrators 

  1. Mr. Innocent Xess, Chairperson
  2. Dr. Samuel N.J David, Vice Chairperson
  3. Dr. Ajit Singh, President CMAI
  4. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary, CMAI
  5. Mrs. Elsy John, Secretary, Administrators Section
  6. Mr. Arwin Sushil, Regional Sectional, Secretary, Bihar/Jharkhand
  7. Mr. Milind Gude, Regional Sectional, Secretary, MP & Chhattisgarh
  8. Prof. Edwin Rajakumar, Regional Sectional, Secretary, Tamilnadu/ Puducherry
  9. Mr. Issac Oommen, Regional Sectional, Secretary, North East
  10.  Maj. Gurnam Masih, Regional Sectional, Secretary, North west
  11. Mr. Daniel Biswas, Regional Sectional, Secretary, West Bengal
  12. Mr. Tusaro Kanti Khosla, Co-opted
  13. Mr. Sanjay Prasad, Co-opted
  14. Maj. John Rohmingliana, Co-opted
  15. Mr. Peniel Malakar, Co-opted

Allied Health Professionals 

  1. Mr. Soundararajan , Chairperson
  2. Mr. Samuel Sudesh, Vice Chairperson
  3. Dr. Ajit Singh , President CMAI
  4. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary CMAI
  5. Ms. B. Christina Johnson, Regional Sectional Secretary- Andhra Pradesh
  6. Mr. S. Kannan, Regional Sectional Secretary, Bihar & Jharkhand
  7. Mr. Kersome, Regional Sectional Secretary, Karnataka
  8. Mr. Nilesh Mecwan, Regional Sectional Secretary, Gujarat & Rajasthan
  9. Mr Ashish Patra, Regional Sectional Secretary, Orissa
  10. Ms. Idauraile, Regional Sectional Secretary, North East
  11. Mr. Rajesh Sahu, Regional Sectional Secretary West Bengal
  12. Mr M. Packiaraj, Co-opted Member
  13. Mr. Sadgun Parmar, Co-opted Member
  14. Mr. T.G. Abraham, Co-opted Member
  15. Mr. Vinu Thomas , Co-opted Member

Chaplains 

  1. Dr. George Varughese, Chairperson
  2. Rev. T. Devadoss, Vice Chaiperson
  3. Dr. Ezeckiel Shanthakumar, Executive member
  4. Rev. T. Augustine
  5. Rev. Bharat Keleng
  6. Rev. Ashish Kumar Dukhi, Orissa
  7. Mr. Michael Sundersingh
  8. Rev. S. David PM
  9. Rev. Dr. D. Mathias
  10. Rev. Percy K.V Hirams
  11. Rev. Dr. T. Arul Dhas

Doctors

  1. Dr. Bonam Wesley, Chairperson
  2. Dr. Cecil A Harrison, Vice Chairperson
  3. Dr. Ajit Singh, President
  4. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary
  5. Dr. Abhijeet Sangma, Secretary, Doctors Section
  6. Dr. Inba Kumar, Regional Secretary, Gujarat & Rajasthan
  7. Dr. Joshua Abhishek, Regional Secretary, Karnataka
  8. Dr. Asha Massey, Regional Secretary, Maharashtra & Goa
  9. Dr. Deepa Choudhrie, Regional Secretary, MP & Chhattisgarh
  10. Dr. Vinod Oommen, Regional Secretary, Odisha Region
  11. Dr. Philemon Pawar, Member representing 4 areas of CMAI – 1(West)
  12. Dr. Anbu Suresh Rao, Member representing 4 areas of CMAI – 2(South)
  13. Dr. Shailendra Awale, Member representing 4 areas of CMAI – 3(North)
  14. Dr. Satyajit Jiwanmall, Member representing 4 areas of CMAI – 4(East)
  15. Dr. Deepak Kamle, CAMS Coordinator
  16. Prof. Dr. J. A. Jayalal, Representative of Doctors Section in CEB

Nurses League

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Selva Chacko, Chairperson
  2. Ms. Sangeeta Sane,Vice Chairperson
  3. Dr. Ajit Singh, President
  4. Dr. Bimal Charles, General Secretary
  5. Mrs. Jancy Johnson, Secretary Nurses League CMAI Ex-Officio
  6. Ms. Helena R Joseph, Secretary BNESIB
  7. Ms. Shimy Mathew, Secretary MIBE
  8. Ms. Priyadarshini John – Member Maharashtra & Goa Region
  9. Mrs. Mercy Quila – Member Regional Sectional SecretaryTamilnadu & Puducherry
  10. Ms. Suvra Mondal – Member Regional Sectional SecretaryWest Bengal
  11. Ms. Lucky Warbah – Member Co-opted North East.
  12. Ms. Alka Prasad – Member Co-opted MP & Chhattisgarh.
  13. Mr. Albert Ansuman Dani – Member Co-opted UP & Uttarakhand
  14. Dr. Sunita Lawrence – TNAI Co-opted
  15. Ms. Sheba Christian – Member, Regional Sectional Secretary Gujarat & Rajasthan
  16. Yet to be elected – Member Regional Sectional Secretary Bihar

Regional Committee

Andhra Pradesh & Telengana

Mrs. Christina Johnson, AHP

Bihar & Jharkhand

Mr. S. Kannan, AHP

Gujarat & Rajasthan

  1. Dr. Deva Japa Ajith, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Inbakumar, Doctors
  3. Ms. Sheba K Christian, Nurses
  4. Mr. Ashish Mattews, Administrators
  5. Mr. Nilesh Mecwan, AHP
  6. Rev. Jashwant Mecwan, Chaplains

Karnataka

  1. Mrs. Leena Raj, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Abishek, Doctors
  3. Mrs. Amudha Sundri, Nurses
  4. Mr. Anto Ramesh Delvi, Administrators
  5. Mr. Kersome, AHP
  6. Rev. Shadrack Peter, Chaplains

Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh

  1. Dr. Anil Henry, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Deepa Chaudhrie, Doctors
  3. Mrs. Alka, Nurses
  4. Dr. Satyajit Jiwanmall, Administrators
  5. Mr. Spencer Lal, AHP
  6. Rev. Vinit Knox, Chaplains

Maharashtra & Goa

  1. Dr. Rohini Suryawanshi, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Asha Massey, Doctors
  3. Mrs. Sangeeta Sane, Nurses
  4. Maj. John Rohminglioma, Administrators
  5. Mrs. Shilpa Bhandarkar, AHP
  6. Rev. Sanjay Gaikwad, Chaplains

North East

  1. Ms. Ophelia Kharmuja, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Nirmal Tudu, Doctors
  3. Ms. Velvet Tynsong, Nurses
  4. Mr. Issac Oommen, Administrators
  5. Pastor T Singson, Chaplains

North West

  1. Ms. Celestina Francis, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Subhash S. Lazarus, Doctors
  3. Ms. Anugrah Ibrahim, Nurses
  4. Maj. Gurnam Masih, Administrators
  5. Mr. Anil R. Singh, AHP
  6. Rev. Aleesha Chohan, Chaplains

Odisha

  1. Dr. Santosh Kumar Nag, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Vinod Oommen, Doctors
  3. Ms. Anisha Dan Jhal, Nurses
  4. Mr. Chandrasekhar Ray, Administrators
  5. Mr. Ashish Patro, AHP
  6. Rev. Ashish Dukhi, Chaplains

Tamil Nadu

  1. Dr. Jayalal, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. R. Anburajan, Doctors
  3. Mrs. Mercy Quila, Nurses
  4. Mr. Edwin Rajakumar, Administrators
  5. Mr. Jeyaraj, AHP
  6. Rev. David Paramanadam, Chaplains

West Bengal

  1. Dr. Helen Roberts, Regional Secretary
  2. Dr. Sudhakar Rao, Doctors
  3. Ms. Subra Mondal, Nurses
  4. Mr. Biswas, Administrators
  5. Mr. Rajesh Sahu, AHP
  6. Pastor Abhijit Shome, Chaplains